Skip Navigation LinksHome > Events > Royal Melbourne Show > Horses in Action > Results > Find Competition Results

Find Competition Results

Highlight or public interest results for the competition are displayed initially. To show further results choose the Find button, or restrict your search by putting keyword text in the Search for Results field. Live and mobile friendly results are available at m.rasv.com.au.  See the Help menu item for further information.

2017 Royal Melbourne Show Horses In Action Competition

View results

Refine the Results you want to display by providing Find criteria in the Search for Results field. Use Advanced to expose more advanced criteria options, which will reduce the results returned further. Results are shown as they would appear in the Catalogue and can be printed or exported to a spreadsheet for further analysis and reporting.

2017 Royal Melbourne Show Horses In Action Competition

79S - Clydesdale Grand Championship.
PRIZE: RASV SASH
PRIZE: PRODUCT PACK SUPPORTED BY INTERNATIONAL ANIMAL HEALTH PRODUCTS PRESENTED BY MR JASON SUTHERLAND
1098 Max Marriott: AARUNGA REGENT, (Owned by A. T. Marriott And Family) Reg: CCHS:9197, Bay, 24 Oct 2014, Colt, Sire: Collessie Motivator, Dam: Aarunga Mali
195S - The W. MCL. (Mac) Greaves Memorial Champion Hack, over 15 hands.
PRIZE: GARLAND, TROPHY RUG, THE GEORGE ADAMS PERPETUAL TROPHY, RASV SASH
360 Joh Bailey: MIKIMOTO, (Owned by Mrs Sandra Mccann & Joh Bailey) Reg: SHC:HC10100, Bay, 25 Oct 2004, Gelding, Sire: Encosta De Lago, Dam: Zabere, Racing Name: Lago Force
197S - Picasso Trophy
PRIZE: RASV SASH
PRIZE: $500, WOOLLEN TROPHY RUG SUPPORTED BY VICKY LAWRIE PRESENTED BY MRS VICKY LAWRIE
607 Brooke Wheeler: PHANTOM PARK SUSPISION ridden by Melissa Wheeler, Reg: EA:30501189, SHC:hc13589, Black, 18 Nov 2006, Gelding, Sire: Sharinga Nightspell, Dam: Unknown
214S - Grand Parade Trophy
PRIZE: RASV SASH
PRIZE: INSCRIBED CANE, TROPHY RUG, $250 SUPPORTED BY MELINDA RALPH
1159 Fiona Walsh: LANGTREE ROYAL AFFAIR, Reg: ANSA:HC1120, Bay, 29 Sep 2010, Gelding, Sire: Langtree Composer, Dam: Osterley Raven
269S - The Providence Cup Final - Show Hunter Hacks and Galloways over 14 hands. (Special).
PRIZE: 1ST GARLAND, GIFT BAG INC. POLO, VEST, CAP AND SADDLE BLANKET VALUE $225, GIFT PRIZE INSCRIBED LEATHER, SILVER AND HORN HUNTING CANE VALUE $240, INSCRIBED HEADSTALL, INSCRIBED TROPHY RUG, RASV SASH, TROPHY, TROPHY JACKET SUPPORTED AND PRESENTED BY KAREN FISHER 

2ND GIFT BAG INC. POLO, VEST, CAP AND SADDLE BLANKET VALUE $225, INSCRIBED HEADSTALL, RASV SASH SUPPORTED AND PRESENTED BY KAREN FISHER 
PRIZE: 1ST - 10TH GIFT PRIZE HAY BAG, ALL PARTICIPANTS GIFT PRIZE FEED VOUCHER AND CAP SUPPORTED BY PRYDE'S EASIFEED
PRIZE: 1ST PERPETUAL TROPHY
891 1 Elizabeth Krog: WARRAWEE DIAMANTEE, Reg: EA:60006510, Chestnut, 21 Nov 2010, Mare, Sire: Jive Magic, Dam: Warrawee Giorgiee Girl
1541 2 Brynie Lee: SLM VALENTINO, (Owned by Brynie Lee) Reg: SHC:HC9819, Chestnut, 1 Aug 2004, Gelding, Sire: Waltan, Dam: Classique
273S - Champion Show Hunter Hack, over 15 hands.
PRIZE: RASV SASH
PRIZE: GARLAND, TROPHY RUG IN MEMORY OF TULLOCH ARD SUPPORTED BY SARA LOVE PRESENTED BY MRS SARA LOVE
1645 Mr Scott & Mrs Rachel Wessel: BELLA ROSSA ridden by Rachel Wessel, Reg: EA:30502377, SHC:HC12686, Chestnut, 1 Oct 2010, Mare, Sire: Royal Hit (GER), Dam: Aabriolet
289S - Champion Show Hunter Galloway, over 14 hands and not over 15 hands.
PRIZE: GARLAND, RASV SASH
PRIZE: WOOLLEN TROPHY RUG SUPPORTED BY FUTURE FARMS PRESENTED BY MRS KATE DERTELL
PRIZE: TROPHY RUG SUPPORTED BY AUSTRALIAN PONY STUD BOOK SOCIETY (VICTORIAN BRANCH) Must be a registered and financial member of APSB
536 Brae Digney: ROYAL QUEEN OF SEFTON, (Owned by J&R Equestrian & Brae Digney) Reg: SHC:HC10173, Bay, 14 Oct 2009, Mare, Sire: Dresden Ace Of Spades, Dam: Nampara Royal Rumour
314S - The Lindsay"Pudd" McLean Memorial Trophy
PRIZE: RASV SASH
PRIZE: TROPHY RUG, VALUE $500 SUPPORTED BY MICHELLE MCLEAN PRESENTED BY MR STEPHEN MC LEAN
142 Michelle Labahn: BAMBOROUGH JAZZELL, (Owned by Michelle Labhann) Reg: SHC:HC14481, Chestnut, 1 Aug 2012, Mare, Sire: Bamborough Oscar, Dam: Bamborough Jiselle
315 - Garryowen Equestrienne Turnout. (Special)
PRIZE: 1ST CUSTOM DESIGNED MARGUERITE DORE GLASS DINING-WARE VALUE $2,750 SUPPORTED BY M DORE GLASS PTY LTD PRESENTED BY MS MARGUERITE DORE, the grand-niece of the late Violet Murrell
GARRYOWEN EQUESTRIENNE TURNOUT AND GARRYOWEN HIGH TEA PROUDLY SUPPORTED BY PREMIER SUPPORTER STUBBS ENGLAND
PRIZE: 1ST - 6TH GIFT PRIZE SUPPORTED BY STUBBS ENGLAND
PRIZE: 1ST $1,000, PERPETUAL TROPHY, RASV SASH, TROPHY, 2ND $500, RASV SASH, 3RD $250, RASV SASH, 4TH $125, RASV SASH, 5TH $100, RASV SASH, 6TH $75, RASV SASH
PRIZE: 1ST 9K GOLD DIAMOND CUSTOM-MADE PIN HAND CRAFTED BY MELBOURNE JEWELLERY SERVICE, VALUED AT $2000, SUPPORTED BY SALLY MURRELL-RICH PRESENTED BY MRS SALLY MURRELL-RICH, the grand-niece of the late Violet Murrell
PRIZE: 1ST GARLAND VALUE $1,500 SUPPORTED BY HM GARLANDS PRESENTED BY MISS PHILLIPA HARCOURT
PRIZE: 1ST - 6TH TROPHY RUG SUPPORTED BY CEDAR LODGE EQUINE PRODUCTS PRESENTED BY MRS KYLEE RUSSELL AND MR STEVE RUSSELL
PRIZE: 1ST CUSTOM DESIGNED MARGUERITE DORE GLASS DINING-WARE VALUE $2,750 SUPPORTED BY MARGUERITE DORE PRESENTED BY MS MARGUERITE DORE, the Grand niece of the late Violet Murrell
PRIZE: 1ST PORTRAIT VALUE $1,000 SUPPORTED BY MICHELLE BIRD EQUINE ART
579 1 Catherine Neill: SLM MERCEDES (NZL) ridden by Catherine Neill, Reg: EA:30045170, Bay, 1 Aug 2005, Gelding, Sire: Zabeel (NZL), Dam: Rose Croiz (USA), Racing Name: Crosswind
368 2 Angela Skyring, Corinne Collins & J & R Equestrian: DP POLO ridden by Jess Stalling, (Owned by Angela Skyring And Corinne Collins) Reg: SHC:hc10586, Chestnut, 1 Aug 2004, Gelding, Sire: Faltaat, Dam: Glowing Wave
567 3 Rebecca Farrow: STAGE PRESENCE ridden by Rebecca Farrow, (Owned by Rebecca Farrow) Reg: EA:20094619, SHC:12504, Brown, 31 Aug 2007, Gelding, Sire: Testa Rossa, Dam: Rorkes, Racing Name: Persistency
1139 4 Jemima Draper: HAVENLEIGH PARK FURST KNIGHT (AI) ridden by Jemima Draper, Reg: AHSA:AWG766, AWHA:610880111810, Black, 17 Oct 2010, Gelding, Sire: Fuerst Love (DEN), Dam: Diodorus
682 5 Stephanie Barrington: DALY DOWNS TRUE COLOURS ridden by Stephanie Barrington, Reg: SHC:HC14487, Brown, 15 Nov 2006, Gelding, Sire: Cape Cross, Dam: Constance, Racing Name: Cross Constance
401 6 India Mitchell: ROYALWOOD CENTRE STAGE ridden by India Mitchell, (Owned by Sally & India Mitchell) Reg: AHSA:ARG1191, SHC:Pending28, Brown, 21 Nov 2007, Gelding, Sire: Royalwood Boy Soprano, Dam: Sun Smart
331 Withdrawn Carey Blizzard: SIMPSON ridden by Carey Blizzard, Reg: EA:30502367, SHC:12558, Black, 18 Aug 2007, Gelding, Sire: Rock Of Gibraltar (IRL), Dam: Resound Lady, Racing Name: O'jay
399 Withdrawn Clint Bilson: EXOTIC ridden by Kelsey Bennett Moon, (Owned by Meeka Morley) Reg: SHC:hc10017, Black, 15 Dec 2006, Mare, Sire: Belcam Gambler, Dam: Scent
486 Withdrawn Francesca Christie: EYE OF TIGER NZ (NZL) ridden by Courtney Christie, (Owned by Francesca Christie And Jillian Russell) Reg: EA:30502289, Bay, 18 Sep 2005, Gelding, Sire: Anabaa (NZL), Dam: Sahayb, Racing Name: Relentless Lad
517 Withdrawn Lisa Mc Cann: BOGART ridden by Lisa Mc Cann, Reg: EA:22002181, Brown, 9 Aug 2002, Gelding, Sire: Octagonal, Dam: Gala Ball, Racing Name: Bogan Gate
553 Withdrawn Martine Duncan: SANTA FE ridden by Briony Randle, (Owned by Martine Duncan) Reg: AWHA:610220171809, Black, 14 Nov 2009, Mare, Sire: San Jose (GER), Dam: Woodside Madonna
647 Withdrawn Stephanie O'Connor: SUPREME ridden by Stephanie O'connor, (Owned by Stephanie O'connor) Reg: ASB:AUS00937912, Bay, 10 Nov 2007, Gelding, Sire: Domesday, Dam: Biddy, Racing Name: Hellinacell
799 Withdrawn Francesca Christie: MANWELL ridden by Courtney Christie, (Owned by Francesca Christie) Reg: EA:60008616, Bay, 17 Oct 2010, Gelding, Sire: Manner Hill, Dam: Carolyn, Racing Name: Manwell
1120 Withdrawn Clint Bilson: DA VINCI CODE ridden by Kelsey Bennett Moon, Reg: ASB:AUS00967238, EA:30500623, SHC:HC11441, Brown, 2 Nov 2008, Gelding, Sire: Primus, Dam: Mobility, Racing Name: Gold Gun
1287 Withdrawn Barrington & McCormack: DIOR ridden by Stephanie Barrington, (Owned by A Mccormack) Reg: EA:60007066, Brown, 18 Nov 2009, Gelding, Sire: Zabeel (NZL), Dam: Moonflute, Racing Name: Bellugi
1305 Withdrawn Rebecca Maddocks: SLM MYSTERIOUS ridden by Rebecca Maddocks, Reg: SHC:HC13340, Bay, 23 Oct 2003, Gelding, Sire: Langfuhr (CAN), Dam: Moving Shadows, Racing Name: Fiveoclockshadows
1613 Withdrawn C Knox Morgan, S Knox & A.E Bowen: THRONE. ridden by Sandra Bowen, (Owned by Sandra Bowen) Reg: SHC:HC13609., Black, 29 Oct 2008, Gelding, Sire: Gonski, Dam: Magic Idol, Racing Name: Magic Gonski
1668 Withdrawn Romsey Park and Sue Thompson: ROYALWOOD OPENING NIGHT ridden by Sue Thompson, (Owned by Sue Thompson) Reg: SHC:HC9370, Brown, 23 Nov 2008, Gelding, Sire: Royalwood Boy Soprano, Dam: Sun Smart
1833 Withdrawn Alexa Ward: ROULETTE ridden by Alexa Ward, Reg: EA:60005054, Brown, 24 Sep 2010, Mare, Sire: Reaan, Dam: Mihnah, Racing Name: Zayaara
1998 Withdrawn Kinloch Show Horse Stables: FIRE TO THE RAIN ridden by Stacey Oakley, Reg: SHC:HC12687, Chestnut, 6 Nov 2008, Mare, Sire: Man Of Illusion, Dam: Hold The Anchor, Racing Name: Two Valleys
350S - John W Kelly Memorial Jumping Contest - Table A. Article 238.2.2 (AM5).
PRIZE: 1ST $1,000, RASV SASH, 2ND $750, RASV SASH, 3RD $500, RASV SASH, 4TH $350, RASV SASH, 5TH $250, RASV SASH PRESENTED BY MRS PATRICIA KELLY
1941 1 Steven Hill: YALAMBI'S BELLINI STAR ridden by STEVEN HILL
1386 2 Allyson Lamb: CP ARGENTO ridden by ANDREW LAMB
1158 3 Stuart Jenkins: FAIRVIEW ALIQUIDAM (AI) ridden by STUART JENKINS (Owned by Stuart & Rebecca Jenkins)
122 4 Stuart Jenkins: RSB JACANA (AI) ridden by REBECCA JENKINS (Owned by Rebecca Jenkins, Sarah Allen, Debbie Warne)
849 5 Kerry Langbecker: QUINTAGO 1 (GER) ridden by BROOKE LANGBECKER (Owned by Kerry Langbecker)
641 Withdrawn Jamie Winning: YANDOO OAKS CONSTELLATION (AI) ridden by JAMIE KERMOND (Owned by Yandoo Equestrian Services)
686 Withdrawn Billy Raymont: OAKS REDWOOD ridden by BILLY RAYMONT (Owned by Stephanie Tucker)
351S - Group A Jumping Contest - Table A. Article 238.2.2 (AM5).
PRIZE: 1ST $1,000, RIBBON, 2ND $750, RIBBON, 3RD $500, RIBBON, 4TH $350, RIBBON, 5TH $250, RIBBON
1312 1 Allyson Lamb: DIAMOND B CORSICA ridden by ALLYSON LAMB (Owned by Andrew, Ally And John Lamb)
589 2 Clint Beresford: EMMAVILLE JITTERBUG ridden by CLINT BERESFORD (Owned by Warren Beresford)
1386 3 Allyson Lamb: CP ARGENTO ridden by ANDREW LAMB
1158 4 Stuart Jenkins: FAIRVIEW ALIQUIDAM (AI) ridden by STUART JENKINS (Owned by Stuart & Rebecca Jenkins)
298 5 Scottie Barclay: LAMAZ (GER) ridden by SCOTTIE BARCLAY
100 Withdrawn Adam Prime: SADDLE UP DARN GOOD ridden by ADAM PRIME
641 Withdrawn Jamie Winning: YANDOO OAKS CONSTELLATION (AI) ridden by JAMIE KERMOND (Owned by Yandoo Equestrian Services)
686 Withdrawn Billy Raymont: OAKS REDWOOD ridden by BILLY RAYMONT (Owned by Stephanie Tucker)
849 Withdrawn Kerry Langbecker: QUINTAGO 1 (GER) ridden by BROOKE LANGBECKER (Owned by Kerry Langbecker)
1244 Withdrawn G.D. & S.L. McCann Pty Ltd: DAPRICE (NED) ridden by RUSSELL JOHNSTONE (Owned by G D & S L Mccann)
1291 Withdrawn Stephen Dingwall: CAVALIER LUDICROUS ridden by STEPHEN DINGWALL
1377 Withdrawn J and R Equestrian: DIAMOND B VERMONT ridden by JESS STALLING
1584 Withdrawn Alex Rooney: COLTHAGA (NED) ridden by ALEX ROONEY (Owned by Genevieve Cox)
1735 Withdrawn Billy Raymont: ANTON (GER) ridden by BILLY RAYMONT (Owned by Michelle Clark)
1941 Withdrawn Steven Hill: YALAMBI'S BELLINI STAR ridden by STEVEN HILL
352S - Prince of Wales Cup - Table A 238.2.2 (AM5).
PRIZE: 1ST $1,250, RASV SASH, WOOLLEN TROPHY RUG, 2ND $900, RASV SASH, 3RD $750, RASV SASH, 4TH $500, RASV SASH, 5TH $350, RASV SASH
PRIZE: 1ST TUFFROCK PRODUCT PACK SUPPORTED BY TUFFROCK PTY LTD PRESENTED BY MR STEVE HURLEY
1941 1 Steven Hill: YALAMBI'S BELLINI STAR ridden by STEVEN HILL
1377 2 J and R Equestrian: DIAMOND B VERMONT ridden by JESS STALLING
641 3 Jamie Winning: YANDOO OAKS CONSTELLATION (AI) ridden by JAMIE KERMOND (Owned by Yandoo Equestrian Services)
641 3 Jamie Winning: YANDOO OAKS CONSTELLATION (AI) ridden by JAMIE KERMOND (Owned by Yandoo Equestrian Services)
122 4 Stuart Jenkins: RSB JACANA (AI) ridden by REBECCA JENKINS (Owned by Rebecca Jenkins, Sarah Allen, Debbie Warne)
1386 5 Allyson Lamb: CP ARGENTO ridden by ANDREW LAMB
1386 5 Allyson Lamb: CP ARGENTO ridden by ANDREW LAMB
686 Withdrawn Billy Raymont: OAKS REDWOOD ridden by BILLY RAYMONT (Owned by Stephanie Tucker)
686 Withdrawn Billy Raymont: OAKS REDWOOD ridden by BILLY RAYMONT (Owned by Stephanie Tucker)
1005 Withdrawn David Cameron: CONQUISTA ridden by DAVID CAMERON (Owned by David Cameron, Samantha Magnusson, Tony Norman)
1190 Withdrawn Katie Clarke: OAKS GUNN ridden by KATIE CLARKE
1442 Withdrawn Billy Raymont: DOUBLE J BULTER ridden by BILLY RAYMONT
370 - FEI World Cup Jumping Qualifying Event - Table A 273.3.3
PRIZE: 1ST $2,550, RASV SASH, 2ND $2,040, RASV SASH, 3RD $1,530, RASV SASH, 4TH $1,020, RASV SASH, 5TH $714, RASV SASH, 6TH $561, RASV SASH, 7TH $408, RASV SASH, 8TH - 9TH $306, RASV SASH, 10TH $255, RASV SASH, 11TH - 12TH $255
PRIZE: 1ST

SILVER CUP

SUPPORTED BY VF TRAINOR TROPHIES AND GIFTWARE
641 1 Jamie Winning: YANDOO OAKS CONSTELLATION (AI) ridden by JAMIE KERMOND (Owned by Yandoo Equestrian Services)
1158 2 Stuart Jenkins: FAIRVIEW ALIQUIDAM (AI) ridden by STUART JENKINS (Owned by Stuart & Rebecca Jenkins)
849 3 Kerry Langbecker: QUINTAGO 1 (GER) ridden by BROOKE LANGBECKER (Owned by Kerry Langbecker)
1735 4 Billy Raymont: ANTON (GER) ridden by BILLY RAYMONT (Owned by Michelle Clark)
1941 5 Steven Hill: YALAMBI'S BELLINI STAR ridden by STEVEN HILL
1386 6 Allyson Lamb: CP ARGENTO ridden by ANDREW LAMB
1312 7 Allyson Lamb: DIAMOND B CORSICA ridden by ALLYSON LAMB (Owned by Andrew, Ally And John Lamb)
1672 8 Angela Dobbin: CARRADO MVNZ (BEL) ridden by BROOK DOBBIN (Owned by Wendy Keddell)
122 9 Stuart Jenkins: RSB JACANA (AI) ridden by REBECCA JENKINS (Owned by Rebecca Jenkins, Sarah Allen, Debbie Warne)
589 10 Clint Beresford: EMMAVILLE JITTERBUG ridden by CLINT BERESFORD (Owned by Warren Beresford)
1244 11 G.D. & S.L. McCann Pty Ltd: DAPRICE (NED) ridden by RUSSELL JOHNSTONE (Owned by G D & S L Mccann)
459 12 Angela Dobbin: CO PILOT (GER) ridden by BROOK DOBBIN (Owned by Paul Gripske)
100 Withdrawn Adam Prime: SADDLE UP DARN GOOD ridden by ADAM PRIME
298 Disqualified Scottie Barclay: LAMAZ (GER) ridden by SCOTTIE BARCLAY
1042 Disqualified Hayden James: JAMES CONTINUE ridden by HAYDEN JAMES (Owned by Hayden James)
1190 Withdrawn Katie Clarke: OAKS GUNN ridden by KATIE CLARKE
1377 Disqualified J and R Equestrian: DIAMOND B VERMONT ridden by JESS STALLING
1426 Withdrawn Brooke Campbell: COPABELLA CADIZ (GER) ridden by BROOKE CAMPBELL (Owned by Lesley Hargreaves/ Brooke Campbell)
1667 Withdrawn Jamie Winning: ZARISSA (GER) (AI) ridden by JAMIE KERMOND (Owned by Yandoo Equestrian Services & Calliera Performace Horses)
1832 Disqualified Allyson Lamb: DENISON PARK COMBAT ridden by ALLYSON LAMB
377S - Most Successful Rider in Jumping Competitions.
PRIZE: RASV SASH
PRIZE: TUFFROCK PRODUCT PACK SUPPORTED BY TUFFROCK PTY LTD
PRIZE: PERPETUAL TROPHY, TROPHY SUPPORTED BY THE FAMILY OF THE LATE RUPERT METHERALL PRESENTED BY MR IAN METHERALL
1389 Nina Griffiths: MR ALI ridden by NINA GRIFFITHS (Owned by Vanessa Griffiths)