Skip Navigation LinksHome > Events > Royal Melbourne Show > Beef Cattle > Results > Find Competition Results

Find Competition Results

Highlight or public interest results for the competition are displayed initially. To show further results choose the Find button, or restrict your search by putting keyword text in the Search for Results field.  Live and mobile friendly results are available at m.rasv.com.au.  See the Help menu item for further information.

2017 Royal Melbourne Show Beef Cattle Competition

View results

Refine the Results you want to display by providing Find criteria in the Search for Results field. Use Advanced to expose more advanced criteria options, which will reduce the results returned further. Results are shown as they would appear in the Catalogue and can be printed or exported to a spreadsheet for further analysis and reporting.

2017 Royal Melbourne Show Beef Cattle Competition

SP27S - Supreme Exhibit (Speckle Park Feature Show\Ordinary)
PRIZE: $1,000 SUPPORTED BY SPECKLE PARK INTERNATIONAL
PRIZE: RASV ROSETTE
PRIZE: PRODUCT SUPPORTED BY INTERNATIONAL ANIMAL HEALTH
185 Six Star Speckle Park, Six Star Speckle Park: SIX STAR PREMIER, Reg: ASPA:SPCL14, 13 Aug 2015, Tattoo: SPC L14, Sire: Six Star Rare Commodity, Dam: Six Star Pho -Finish G 250
AA23S - Supreme Exhibit. (Angus\Ordinary)
PRIZE: RASV ROSETTE
PRIZE: PRODUCT SUPPORTED BY INTERNATIONAL ANIMAL HEALTH
PRIZE: TROPHY, PERPETUAL CUP SUPPORTED BY VICTORIAN STATE COMMITTEE - ANGUS AUSTRALIA
261 Pine Creek Angus Stud Pty Ltd: PC MISS E99 FOREMAN J181, Reg: AA:DYDJ181, 25 Sep 2013, Tattoo: PCA J181, Sire: PC 016 Foreman E99 (AI), Dam: PC Miss Frontier F38(Ai)(Et)
AL24S - Supreme Exhibit. (Australian Lowline\Ordinary)
PRIZE: PERPETUAL TROPHY SUPPORTED BY AUSTRALIAN LOWLINE CATTLE ASSOCIATION (SOUTHERN REGION PROMOTIONAL GROUP)
PRIZE: RASV ROSETTE
PRIZE: PRODUCT SUPPORTED BY INTERNATIONAL ANIMAL HEALTH
317 Vicki Gilbert, Rotherwood Lowline Stud: ROTHERWOOD MASTERPIECE (A.I.) (E.T.), Reg: ALCA:12475, 2 Apr 2016, Tattoo: GEE M080, Sire: Yarra Ranges Jackaroo (A.I.), Dam: Monte Allegro Celeste
BS22S - Supreme Exhibit. (Beef Shorthorn\Ordinary)
PRIZE: RASV ROSETTE
PRIZE: PRODUCT SUPPORTED BY INTERNATIONAL ANIMAL HEALTH
353 Scott Bruton, Roly Park: ROLY PARK LASSIE, Reg: BS:70913, 25 Sep 2015, Tattoo: RLP    L004, Sire: Spencer Family Archer, Dam: Roly Park Jessie
CC24S - Supreme Exhibit (Charolais\Ordinary)
PRIZE: TROPHY SUPPORTED BY NARWEENA CHAROLAIS
PRIZE: RASV ROSETTE
PRIZE: PRODUCT SUPPORTED BY INTERNATIONAL ANIMAL HEALTH
418 Graeme Cook, Rangan Charolais: RANGAN SHOWGIRL E41 (AI) (P) (R/F), Reg: CSA:RANE41E, 25 Apr 2009, Tattoo: RANE41E, Sire: Harvie Redemption, Dam: Rangan Showgirl C7
HH23S - Supreme Exhibit. (Hereford\Ordinary)
PRIZE: RASV ROSETTE
PRIZE: PRODUCT SUPPORTED BY INTERNATIONAL ANIMAL HEALTH
495 Brandon Sykes, Mawarra B Herefords: MAWARRA B ABOVE AND BEYOND (AI) (ET) (P), Reg: HA:BJ1M005, 15 Jul 2016, Tattoo: BJ1M005, Sire: HF 4L Beyond 36N (IMP CAN) (P), Dam: Mawarra Miss Titania 458 (AI) (ET) (H#)
LL23S - Supreme Exhibit (Limousin\Ordinary)
PRIZE: $250 SUPPORTED BY PARAMOUNT LIMOUSINS
PRIZE: RASV ROSETTE
PRIZE: PRODUCT SUPPORTED BY INTERNATIONAL ANIMAL HEALTH
582 David Galpin, Warrawindi: WARRAWINDI CHAIN SMOKER M36, Reg: ALBS:230350, 5 Apr 2016, Tattoo: DJGPM36, Sire: Warrawindi King Yonkers, Dam: Warrawindi Flower
MG23S - The Michael Sutherland Memorial Trophy (Murray Grey\Ordinary)
PRIZE: TROPHY SUPPORTED BY PETER SUTHERLAND
635 Courtney Hazeldene, Ganado Greys: GANADO LIONEL, Reg: MGBCS:MVAL4, 31 Dec 2015, Tattoo: MVA L4, Sire: Wattledene Gido, Dam: Ganado Ellen
MG24S - Supreme Exhibit. (Murray Grey\Ordinary)
PRIZE: RASV ROSETTE
PRIZE: PRODUCT SUPPORTED BY INTERNATIONAL ANIMAL HEALTH
635 Courtney Hazeldene, Ganado Greys: GANADO LIONEL, Reg: MGBCS:MVAL4, 31 Dec 2015, Tattoo: MVA L4, Sire: Wattledene Gido, Dam: Ganado Ellen
MG26 - Sire's Progeny: Best Three Head, Any Age. The Progeny Of One Sire. (Murray Grey\Group)
PRIZE: 1ST - 3RD RASV SASH
638 1 Geoff Buick, Arki: GROUP BY JOMAL GLEN HIMALAYA H3
SS22S - Supreme Exhibit. (Shorthorn\Ordinary)
PRIZE: RASV ROSETTE
PRIZE: PRODUCT SUPPORTED BY INTERNATIONAL ANIMAL HEALTH
726 Spencer Family, Spencer Family: SPENCER FAMILY ZEPHYR (P)(AI), Reg: SS:SFSM220, 1 Mar 2016, Tattoo: SFSM220, Sire: Glengyron Governor, Dam: Sprys Patent Fancy Pants G35
SS25 - Best Two Bulls, Under 20 Months, To Be Bred By The Exhibitor. (Shorthorn\Group)
PRIZE: 1ST - 3RD RASV SASH
736 1 Eloora Shorthorns, Eloora
735 2 L. M. Parker P/L, Lochclyde Livestock
737 3 Ted Brown, Glen Huon Shorthorns
IB01S - Patons Livestock Feeders Supreme Breeders Group (Beef Interbreed)
PRIZE: PRODUCT SUPPORTED BY PATONS LIVESTOCK FEEDERS
PRIZE: RASV SASH
663 1 4 C L & A J Kennedy, Black Diamond Angus
IB02S - Clipex & Bickleys Transport Supreme Junior Champion Beef Breed Heifer (Beef Interbreed)
PRIZE: GIFT VOUCHER VALUE $2,000 SUPPORTED BY CLIPEX
PRIZE: $1,000 SUPPORTED BY BICKLEYS TRANSPORT
PRIZE: RASV SASH
243 1 3 Ic & Le Frecklington, Hollywood Angus: HOLLYWOOD MIZ SCARLETT M18, Reg: AA:DEYM18, 14 Apr 2016, Tattoo: HASM18, Sire: Hollywood Jingo J47 (AI), Dam: Hollywood Gone With The Wind G24 (Ai)
IB04S - Clipex & Bickleys Transport Supreme Senior Champion Beef Breed Female (Beef Interbreed)
PRIZE: GIFT VOUCHER VALUE $2,000 SUPPORTED BY CLIPEX
PRIZE: $1,000 SUPPORTED BY BICKLEYS TRANSPORT
PRIZE: TROPHY SUPPORTED BY THE ESTATE OF THE LATE D.S. MACGREGOR MBE
PRIZE: RASV SASH
261 1 5 Pine Creek Angus Stud Pty Ltd: PC MISS E99 FOREMAN J181, Reg: AA:DYDJ181, 25 Sep 2013, Tattoo: PCA J181, Sire: PC 016 Foreman E99 (AI), Dam: PC Miss Frontier F38(Ai)(Et)
IB06S - Cutest Calf (Beef Interbreed)
PRIZE: 1ST - 2ND PRODUCT SUPPORTED BY ICU SMALL ANIMAL RUGS
PRIZE: RASV SASH
692 Riverina Wool (Aust) Pty Ltd, Burramurra  Santa Gertrudis Stud: BURRAMURRA 98, Reg: SGBAA:BUR13F98, 22 Jun 2013, Tattoo: 98, Sire: Waco Xman, Dam: Burramurra 37
IB07S - Clipex & Bickleys Transport Supreme Junior Champion Beef Breed Bull (Beef Interbreed)
PRIZE: GIFT VOUCHER VALUE $2,000 SUPPORTED BY CLIPEX
PRIZE: $1,000 SUPPORTED BY BICKLEYS TRANSPORT
PRIZE: RASV SASH
654 1 8 Cl & Aj Kennedy Black Diamond Angus, Black Diamond Angus: BLACK DIAMOND RED MADADOR M502 (AI)(ET), Reg: RA:BDFM502, 3 Apr 2016, Tattoo: BDF M502, Sire: Red Dmm Glesbar Barndance 35X, Dam: Bst Tullatoola Robin's Doll C104
IB09S - Clipex & Bickleys Transport Supreme Senior Champion Beef Breed Bull (Beef Interbreed)
PRIZE: GIFT VOUCHER VALUE $2,000 SUPPORTED BY CLIPEX
PRIZE: $1,000 SUPPORTED BY BICKLEYS TRANSPORT
PRIZE: RASV SASH
658 1 6 RDM Angus, RDM Angus: RDMG RED SOLO CUP L6, Reg: RA:RMDL6, 3 Dec 2015, Tattoo: RMDL6, Sire: DMM Creed 75W, Dam: BST Tullatoola Utopia G053
696 Scratched Riverina Wool (Aust) Pty Ltd, Burramurra  Santa Gertrudis Stud: BURRAMURRA 215, Reg: SGBAA:BUR16M215, 8 Jan 2016, Tattoo: RWA 215, Sire: Waco Xman, Dam: Wave Hill D637
IB11S - Bickleys Transport Supreme Beef Breed Exhibit (Beef Interbreed)
PRIZE: $5,000 SUPPORTED BY BICKLEYS TRANSPORT
PRIZE: PRODUCT SUPPORTED BY HANGING ROCK WINERY
PRIZE: RASV SASH
261 1 6 Pine Creek Angus Stud Pty Ltd: PC MISS E99 FOREMAN J181, Reg: AA:DYDJ181, 25 Sep 2013, Tattoo: PCA J181, Sire: PC 016 Foreman E99 (AI), Dam: PC Miss Frontier F38(Ai)(Et)