Skip Navigation LinksHome > Events > Australian Food Awards > Results > Find Competition Results

Find Competition Results

Highlight or public interest results for the competition are displayed initially. To show further results choose the Find button, or restrict your search by putting keyword text in the Search for Results field. See the Help menu item for further information.

2017 Australian Food Awards

View results

Refine the Results you want to display by providing Find criteria in the Search for Results field. Use Advanced to expose more advanced criteria options, which will reduce the results returned further. Results are shown as they would appear in the Catalogue and can be printed or exported to a spreadsheet for further analysis and reporting.

2017 Australian Food Awards

14S - Best Butter (Best In Class Medals\Dairy)
5303 1 Beautifully Butterfully Unsalted Butter 500g
Murray Goulburn Co-operative, Victoria
15S - Best Cheese (Best In Class Medals\Dairy)
6054 1 King River Gold
Milawa Cheese Company, Victoria
16S - Best Yoghurt (Best In Class Medals\Dairy)
3939 1 Mundella Greek Honey Yoghurt
Mundella Foods, Western Australia
17S - Best Cream (Best In Class Medals\Dairy)
9286 1 Farmdale Fresh Thickened Cream 600ml
Murray Goulburn Co-operative, Victoria
18S - Best Milk (Best In Class Medals\Dairy)
1200 1 Nepean River Dairy
Nepean River Dairy, New South Wales
19S - Best Sheep, Goat and Buffalo Cheese (Best In Class Medals\Dairy)
8829 1 Marinated Chèvre
Main Ridge Dairy, Victoria
20S - Best Sheep, Goat and Buffalo Milk (Best In Class Medals\Dairy)
9680 1 Drysdale Cheese Goats Milk
Drysdale Cheeses, Victoria
22S - Best Ice Cream (Best In Class Medals\Dairy)
7582 1 Dooley's Ice Cream, Passionfruit
Dooley's Ice Cream, Victoria
5616 2 Hazelnut Ice Cream
Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre, Victoria
23S - Best Gelato (Best In Class Medals\Dairy)
4600 1 Maple Walnut Gelato
Gelato Gelato Pty Ltd, Victoria
24S - Best Sorbet (Best In Class Medals\Dairy)
4342 1 Prom Coast Passionfruit Coco Cream
Prom Coast Ice Cream, Victoria
25S - Best Branded Beef (Best In Class Medals\Meat)
7390 1 Stockyard Black
Stockyard Pty Ltd, Queensland
26S - Best Branded Lamb (Best In Class Medals\Meat)
5901 1 Gippsland Lamb Co
Ashburton Meats Pty Ltd, Victoria
27S - Best Branded Pork (Best In Class Medals\Meat)
5837 1 Bundarra Berkshires Free Range Pork Rack
Bundarra Berkshires, New South Wales
28S - Best Branded Goat (Best In Class Medals\Meat)
4976 1 Chevon Racks
CB & JE STewart, New South Wales
29S - Best Smallgoods (Best In Class Medals\Meat)
6689 1 Bertocchi Gold Thin & Crispy Bacon 400g
Bertocchi Smallgoods, Victoria
30S - Best Fresh Sausages (Best In Class Medals\Meat)
8649 1 Tasman Red Thai & Chilli Beef Sausages
Tasman Butchers, Victoria
31S - Best Grain or Legume (Best In Class Medals\Grains and Pulses)
4630 1 Big Kabulis
Wits End Pulses, Victoria
6617 1 Wholegrain Greenwheat Freekeh
Greenwheat Freekeh Pty Ltd, South Australia
32S - Best Bread (Best In Class Medals\Grains and Pulses)
8149 1 Organic Spelt Buckwheat & Polenta 600g
Zeally Bay Sourdough, Victoria
33S - Best Baked Goods (Best In Class Medals\Grains and Pulses)
2819 1 Coffee Walnut Cake
Sweet by Nature, Victoria
34S - Best Pasta (Best In Class Medals\Grains and Pulses)
3394 1 Fresh Pappardelle
Euro Med Pty Ltd trading as Adamo's Pasta, New South Wales
35S - Best Sweet Preserve (Best In Class Medals\Pantry Goods)
5735 1 Woodman Estate Fine Foods Rhubarb & Ginger Preserve
Tarleecooba Pty Ltd ATF Woodman Trading Trust, Victoria
36S - Best Savoury Preserve (Best In Class Medals\Pantry Goods)
2243 1 Indian Wedding Chutney
Doodles Creek Pty Ltd
37S - Best Nuts and Dried Fruits (Best In Class Medals\Pantry Goods)
8821 1 Freeze Dried Davidson Plum Powder
The Australian Superfood Co, Victoria
38S - Best Cereal and Muesli (Best In Class Medals\Pantry Goods)
1052 1 Lime, Coconut, Macadamia Burst Paleo Granola
The Australian Superfood Co, Victoria
39S - Best Crackers and Crispbreads (Best In Class Medals\Pantry Goods)
1794 1 Asterisk Kitchen Fennel and Thyme Lavosh
Baylies, south australia
41S - Best Chocolate (Best In Class Medals\Pantry Goods)
6138 1 Hunted + Gathered
Hunted + Gathered, Victoria
42S - Best Confectionery (Best In Class Medals\Pantry Goods)
4323 1 English Butter Toffee
KOKOPOD Chocolate, Queensland
45S - Best Honey (Best In Class Medals\Pantry Goods)
6824 1 Sheffield Honey Farm Leatherwood
Australian Honey Products, Tasmania
49S - Best Salt and Spices (Best In Class Medals\Pantry Goods)
7833 1 Garlic Scape Original Seasoning
Tasmanian Natural Garlic & Tomatoes, Tasmania
50S - Best Branded Poultry (Best In Class Medals\Poultry)
8029 1 Milawa Free Range Poultry
Milawa Free Range Poultry Pty Ltd, Victoria
51S - Best Free Range and Barn Laid Eggs (Best In Class Medals\Poultry)
1062 1 Wild hen farm 800g
Puyol Nominees Pty Ltd, Victoria
52S - Best Fish (Best In Class Medals\Seafood)
2440 1 Cleanseas Hiramasa Kingfish
Cleanseas Seafood Limited, South Australia
53S - Best Molluscs (Best In Class Medals\Seafood)
2751 1 Port Phillip Bay Scallops
Port Phillip Bay Scallops, Victoria
55S - Best Preserved Seafoods (Best In Class Medals\Seafood)
7807 1 Eucumbene Trout Farm
Eucumbene Trout Farm, New South Wales
57S - Best Soup (Best In Class Medals\Convenience Food)
4708 1 Marisas Kitchen----Chicken Vegetable And Barly Soup
Marisa's Kitchen Pty Ltd, Victoria
58S - Best Salads (Best In Class Medals\Convenience Food)
3601 1 Pearl barley, potato and vegetable salad
Louise, Victoria
61S - Best Truffles (Best In Class Medals\Fresh Produce)
8333 1 Terra Preta Truffles
Terra Preta Truffles, New South Wales
62S - Best Garlic (Best In Class Medals\Fresh Produce)
8593 1 Spanish Roja
Wildes Lane, Victoria